Elevating B6 levels without supplementation

I have a female client- 52y/o with labs that are quite interesting.

She has low iron, ferritin 20 and B6 at 152.3 which is high. No neuro symptoms, no hx of B vitamin supplementation.
Originally 4 months ago B1 and Vitamin A were low, B6 elevated, CRP slightly high and the only wacky thyroid result was rT3 was at a low
ratio indicating rT3 syndrome.

Changed diet, added supplementation - everything corrected/improved except the iron (same) and B6 went a bit higher.

Any thoughts/strategies appreciated - why would B6 still go higher??

Thanks!!

Sign In or Register to comment.